First Steps Staff

We are pleased to introduce you to our well qualified, committed staff team…

First Steps Manager:

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Heidi Thompson (Qualified level 4) Manager

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Nursery, Baby Room team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Kim Jackson, Deputy Mgr & Baby Room Leader, level 3

Kim Jackson, Deputy Mgr & Baby Room Leader, level 3

Tara Sabiston (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Tara Sabiston (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Caroline Farrell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Caroline Farrell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Georgia Ratcliff (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant

Georgia Ratcliff (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant

Michael Underwood - Qualified level 3 Nursery Nurse

Michael Underwood – Qualified level 3 Nursery Nurse


Nursery, Toddler Room Team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Sophie Hughes (Qualified Level 3) Room Leader Toddler Room

Sophie Hughes (Qualified Level 3) Room Leader Toddler Room

Claire Jordan Reeves (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Claire Jordan Reeves (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Tracy Young (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Tracy Young, (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Sophie David Carter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Sophie David Carter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Little Learners team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Heather Hearn (Qualified level 3) Little Learners Room Leader

Heather Hearn (Qualified level 3) Little Learners Room Leader

Linda Ross, (Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Linda Ross, (Qualified Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Clare Roberts (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Clare Roberts (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Lisa Carpenter (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Lisa Carpenter (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Cassie Adams (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Cassie Adams (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Sarah Boulain (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant

Sarah Boulain (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant


Pre-school Team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Paula Turvey (Qualified level 6) Acting Deputy Manager & Pre-School Leader

Paula Turvey (Qualified level 6) Deputy Manager & Pre-School Leader

Jennee Baxter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Jennee Baxter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Sophie Paz (Qualified Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Sophie Paz (Qualified Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Rachel Maloney (Qualified level 6) Nursery Nurse

Rachel Maloney (Qualified level 6) Nursery Nurse

Pat Mission (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Pat Mission (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Lunchtime Staff:

Penny Durrant (Qualified level 3) Nursery Lunchtime Assistant

Emma Arnold (Unqualified) Pre-school Lunchtime Assistant

Emma Arnold (Unqualified) Pre-school Lunchtime Assistant

Mary Fishleigh (Unqualified) Lunctime Assistant for Little Learners

Mary Fishleigh (Unqualified) Lunctime Assistant for Little Learners


Casual Staff:

Mani Newton (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Mani Newton (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Anne Powell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Anne Powell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Belinda Wallis (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Belinda Wallis (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse