First Steps Staff

We are pleased to introduce you to our well qualified, committed staff team…

First Steps Manager:

 

 

 

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Heidi Thompson (Qualified level 4) Manager

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

 

 

 

 

 


Nursery, Baby Room team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Gemma Mission (Qualified level 3) Deputy Mgr & Baby Room Leader 

Gemma Mission (Qualified level 3) Deputy Mgr & Baby Room Leader

Tara Sabiston (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Tara Sabiston (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Caroline Farrell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Caroline Farrell (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Disney Clark (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Georgia Ratcliff (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant

Georgia Ratcliff (Unqual, Training to level 2) Nursery Assistant


Nursery, Toddler Room Team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Sophie Hughes (Qualified Level 3) Room Leader Toddler Room

Sophie Hughes (Qualified Level 3) Room Leader Toddler Room

Kathryn Pulleyn (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Kathryn Pulleyn (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Little Learners team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley
First Steps Nursery in Yateley

Heather Hearn (Qualified level 3) Little Learners Room Leader

Heather Hearn (Qualified level 3) Little Learners Room Leader

Clare Roberts (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Clare Roberts (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Lisa Carpenter (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Lisa Carpenter (Qualified level 2) Nursery Nurse

Cassie Adams (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Cassie Adams (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse


Pre-school Team:

 First Steps Nursery Yateley

Paula Turvey (Qualified level 6) Acting Deputy Manager & Pre-School Leader

Paula Turvey (Qualified level 6) Deputy Manager & Pre-School Leader

Jennee Baxter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Jennee Baxter (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Sophie Paz (Qualified Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Sophie Paz (Qualified Level 2) Nursery Nurse

Rachel Martin (Qualified level 6) Nursery Nurse

Rachel Martin (Qualified level 6) Nursery Nurse

Pat Mission (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Pat Mission (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

First Steps Nursery Yateley

Lunchtime Staff:

Penny Durrant (Qualified level 3) Nursery Lunchtime Assistant

Linda Ross (Qualified level 2) Pre-School Lunchtime Assistant

Linda Ross (Qualified level 2) Pre-School Lunchtime Assistant


Casual Staff:

Lorraine Miller (Unqualified) Nursery Assistant

Michael Underwood (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Michael Underwood (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Mani Newton (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse

Mani Newton (Qualified level 3) Nursery Nurse